KudoZ home » English to German » Marketing

issues management

German translation: Aufgabenbewältigung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:issues management
German translation:Aufgabenbewältigung
Entered by: Klaus Dorn

19:42 Jan 27, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: issues management
We are committed to lead the market growth and issues management of the industries we serve.
Kathi Stock
United States
Aufgabenbewältigung
Explanation:
to manage the issues - die Aufgaben zu bewältigen...
Selected response from:

Klaus Dorn
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help, I aappreciate it :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2AufgabenbewältigungKlaus Dorn
4Themenverwaltung
Alexander Schleber


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Aufgabenbewältigung


Explanation:
to manage the issues - die Aufgaben zu bewältigen...

Klaus Dorn
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 743
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help, I aappreciate it :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Blanar
2 hrs

agree  zapfsully
6 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Themenverwaltung


Explanation:
1. Gedanke und warscheinlich der einfachste. Einige URLs unten zur Überprüfung ob das in den Kontext passt.





    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?as_q=Themenverwaltung&num=10&bt...
Alexander Schleber
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1466