KudoZ home » English to German » Marketing

top line results

German translation: Möchten Sie gerne die wichtigsten Ergebnisse dieses Fragebogens erhalten ?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:top line results
German translation:Möchten Sie gerne die wichtigsten Ergebnisse dieses Fragebogens erhalten ?
Entered by: xxxDr.G.MD

18:28 Apr 1, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: top line results
Would you like to receive the top line results of this questionnaire?
Sabine Cane
Möchten Sie gerne die wichtigsten Ergebnisse dieses Fragebogens erhalten ?
Explanation:
Ergibt sich aus dem Text und dem Sinn.
Selected response from:

xxxDr.G.MD
Grading comment
Ich hatte es doch richtig. :o)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Möchten Sie gerne die wichtigsten Ergebnisse dieses Fragebogens erhalten ?xxxDr.G.MD
4die wichtigsten Ergebnisse
Elisabeth Ghysels
4SpitzenresultateJKB


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Spitzenresultate


Explanation:
Wuerden Sie gerne die Spitzenresultate dieses Fragebogens erhalten?


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/login.jsp
JKB
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 5

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Möchten Sie gerne die wichtigsten Ergebnisse dieses Fragebogens erhalten ?


Explanation:
Ergibt sich aus dem Text und dem Sinn.

xxxDr.G.MD
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 715
Grading comment
Ich hatte es doch richtig. :o)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabeth Ghysels: apparently I decided 1 minute after you that I had to intervene.
2 mins

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
die wichtigsten Ergebnisse


Explanation:
or 'die zusammengefassten Ergebnisse'. Don't really much like my own proposal, but at least it's logically correct.
Greetings,

Nikolaus

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 526