International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to German » Marketing

counterbook

German translation: Muster-Portfolio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:counterbook
German translation:Muster-Portfolio
Entered by: Marianne Hartz-Poseck

17:20 May 23, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: counterbook
sales and sales promotion;
it contains - among other things - examples of jobs completed and samples
Marianne Hartz-Poseck
Germany
Muster-Portfolio!
Explanation:
US meaning!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-23 18:02:44 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Glad to help, Marianne!
Selected response from:

xxxbrute
Grading comment
That`s it!
Thank you so much!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Muster-Portfolio!xxxbrute
4NachweisbuchIngrid Grzeszik


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nachweisbuch


Explanation:
Belegbuch
Nachweisheft
Belegheft

Ingrid Grzeszik
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 114

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Muster-Portfolio!


Explanation:
US meaning!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-23 18:02:44 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Glad to help, Marianne!

xxxbrute
PRO pts in pair: 165
Grading comment
That`s it!
Thank you so much!!