KudoZ home » English to German » Marketing

fully certified staff located permanently in X

German translation: voll autorisiertes Service Team


12:45 Jul 10, 2002
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: fully certified staff located permanently in X
fully certified service staff of a company located in X
selheller
German translation:voll autorisiertes Service Team
Explanation:
mit permanenter Niederlassung in X.
Greetings,

Nikolaus
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
Danke sehr! Anerkanntes Personal war mein erster Gedanke, aber die Betonung war zu schwach....
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8staatlich geprüfte, permanent in X ansässige Mitarbeiter/Belegschaft.
pschmitt
4 +1voll autorisiertes Service Team
Elisabeth Ghysels


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
staatlich geprüfte, permanent in X ansässige Mitarbeiter/Belegschaft.


Explanation:
Or: staatlich geprüftes Personal mit ständiger Niederlassung in X.

Hope this helps

pschmitt
PRO pts in pair: 309

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Pieper
2 mins

agree  Steffen Walter: prefer second suggestion
4 mins

agree  xxxTService: Ja, aber: Wenn, dann "ansäßige". (Ich weiß, da bin ich pingelig.) :-)
7 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow: 2. Vorschlag, der 1. hört sich noch nach Übersetzung an.
13 mins

agree  Yuri Dubrov
14 mins

agree  Michaela Müller: prefer 2nd version; TService:Ansäßige???
18 mins

agree  stefana
5 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан: staatlich geprüftes Personal mit ständiger Niederlassung in X.
1 day1 hr

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
voll autorisiertes Service Team


Explanation:
mit permanenter Niederlassung in X.
Greetings,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://www.carus.de/content/04_news/download/ASC_News0400.pd...
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 526
Grading comment
Danke sehr! Anerkanntes Personal war mein erster Gedanke, aber die Betonung war zu schwach....

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Dubrov
11 mins