KudoZ home » English to German » Marketing

integral

German translation: wesentlich


22:03 Jan 12, 2003
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: integral
Applications can be mission-critical and integral to an enterprise's operations or occasional to meet a special requirement.
Rodica
German translation:wesentlich
Explanation:
wesentlich für
or
wesentlich verbunden mit

Greetings,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-12 22:09:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

wesentlich verbunden mit den Aktivitäten eines Unternehmens
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2wesentlich
Elisabeth Ghysels
3tongebendAnca Nitu


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wesentlich


Explanation:
wesentlich für
or
wesentlich verbunden mit

Greetings,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-12 22:09:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

wesentlich verbunden mit den Aktivitäten eines Unternehmens

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 526

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Herbert Fipke: Genau!
4 mins

agree  LegalTrans D
10 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tongebend


Explanation:
maybe

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 45
Grading comment
It doesn't reflect the context.
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: It doesn't reflect the context.