KudoZ home » English to German » Marketing

Life Time Valuation of customers

German translation: Gesamtbewertung der Kundenprofitabilität

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Life Time Valuation of customers
German translation:Gesamtbewertung der Kundenprofitabilität
Entered by: Translations4IT

03:07 Jan 29, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: Life Time Valuation of customers
Customer Acquisition and Retention issues plague most customer facing industries and ValueBridge has been working in this area helping companies address issues in the areas of Customer Segmentation and Profiling, Segmental Profitability Analysis, Channel Optimization, Campaign Effectiveness Analysis, Cross sell & Up sell, and Life Time Valuation of customers.

Lebensdauerbewertung der Kunden hört sich nicht gut an. Kann mir jemand helfen?
Translations4IT
Gesamtbewertung der Kundenprofitabilität
Explanation:
Das Konzept "customer life time" scheint mir im Deutschen nicht etabliert zu sein - ich würde es daher mit "Gesamt..." umschreiben.
Selected response from:

Ralf Lemster
Germany
Grading comment
Danke, Ralf! Dank auch an Anca!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Gesamtbewertung der Kundenprofitabilität
Ralf Lemster
3Bewertung der Anhaenglichkeit der Kunden
Anca Nitu


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Bewertung der Anhaenglichkeit der Kunden


Explanation:
wie waer's damit?

oder

Kundenloyalitsaeteinschaetzung

vielleicht klingt es ein bisschen komisch aber "Life Time valuation of Customers" ist schon hart genug

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-29 05:23:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ooh typo
\"Kundenloyalitaetseinschaetzung\"

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 45

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Horst2: das sind aber doch andere, selbständige Kriterien
3 hrs
  -> ist mir bekannt , ebenso ist auc Kundenprofitabilitaet, Haetten Sie es als "Lebensdauerbewertung der Kunden" uebersetzt?

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Gesamtbewertung der Kundenprofitabilität


Explanation:
Das Konzept "customer life time" scheint mir im Deutschen nicht etabliert zu sein - ich würde es daher mit "Gesamt..." umschreiben.

Ralf Lemster
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 4899
Grading comment
Danke, Ralf! Dank auch an Anca!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter
31 mins

agree  Tey Lyn
1 hr