KudoZ home » English to German » Marketing

heading towards

German translation: zunehmend anwenden


17:46 Apr 3, 2003
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: heading towards
Swedish companies are heading towards 3D plant design
Katrin Rippel Galati
United States
German translation:zunehmend anwenden
Explanation:
ich hoffe, ich habe den Kontext richtig verstanden.
Selected response from:

Cécile Kellermayr
Austria
Grading comment
Thank you. Katrin
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9zunehmend anwenden
Cécile Kellermayr
4tendieren zuEdhild


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
zunehmend anwenden


Explanation:
ich hoffe, ich habe den Kontext richtig verstanden.

Cécile Kellermayr
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 398
Grading comment
Thank you. Katrin

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivo Lang
2 mins

agree  Sándor Sárecz
10 mins

agree  Hermann
13 mins

agree  Heike Behl, Ph.D.: great!
14 mins

agree  Herbert Fipke
1 hr

agree  Steffen Walter
2 hrs

agree  Will Matter
5 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
13 hrs

agree  Olaf
3 days6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tendieren zu


Explanation:
ich weiss nicht, ob sie es schon
anwenden oder "auf dem Wege dazu sind" - nur eine Überlegung

Edhild
PRO pts in pair: 87