KudoZ home » English to German » Marketing

discounts for central warehouse delivery

German translation: Rabatte (Abschläge) für Lieferungen ab Zentrallager


10:58 Dec 4, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: discounts for central warehouse delivery
Abschläge, die vorgenommen werden dürfen: including but not limited to discounts for central warehouse delivery, EDI/Internet orders, full case orders, no returns, central office decision making
ubei
German translation:Rabatte (Abschläge) für Lieferungen ab Zentrallager
Explanation:
ist wohl billiger, direkt ab Lager zu liefern ...
Selected response from:

Michael Pauls
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Rabatte für Lieferungen an dem Zentrallagerjohnduke
3Rabatte (Abschläge) für Lieferungen ab Zentrallager
Michael Pauls


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Rabatte (Abschläge) für Lieferungen ab Zentrallager


Explanation:
ist wohl billiger, direkt ab Lager zu liefern ...

Michael Pauls
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 717
Grading comment
Danke!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Rabatte für Lieferungen an dem Zentrallager


Explanation:
...des Kunden wird hier gemeint, meiner Meinung nach

johnduke