KudoZ home » English to German » Marketing

bounding condition

German translation: Randbedingung


21:51 Dec 10, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing / SAP Marketing
English term or phrase: bounding condition
The goal is that the bounding condition is not IT, but that doesn’t mean that change will be instantaneous in other regards.

Das ist ein Marketing Buch für IT-Leute. Ich glaube bounding condition wird auch in der Mathematik verwendet, aber, wie man den Term hier verstehen soll ist mir nicht ganz klar.
Rainer Chatterjee
German translation:Randbedingung
Explanation:
Ist vielleicht Boundary Conditition gemeint (211000 GooglZ)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 13 mins (2003-12-11 02:05:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(Hi, übrigens ;-)
Selected response from:

Harry Bornemann
Mexico
Grading comment
hallo harry,

ich habe es so ähnlich ausgedrückt.

grüße

rainer
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Randbedingung
Harry Bornemann
2Grenzwert
swisstell


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Grenzwert


Explanation:
just a guess

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1813

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Randbedingung


Explanation:
Ist vielleicht Boundary Conditition gemeint (211000 GooglZ)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 13 mins (2003-12-11 02:05:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(Hi, übrigens ;-)



    Reference: http://dict.leo.org
Harry Bornemann
Mexico
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 758
Grading comment
hallo harry,

ich habe es so ähnlich ausgedrückt.

grüße

rainer