KudoZ home » English to German » Marketing / Market Research

Assessment Worksheet Answers

German translation: Assessment-Arbeitsblatt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Assessment Worksheet Answers
German translation:Assessment-Arbeitsblatt
Entered by: Niecmar

21:09 Feb 18, 2006
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Automobilbereich
English term or phrase: Assessment Worksheet Answers
Assessment Worksheet Answers
Time: 10 min
1. How many fields should be completed in
the CasE order form details?
A. All fields
B. Name Address Chassis number and
Date
C. All fields except the date
D. The chassis and registration details
only
2. Which is not one of the 5 elements that
make contact more effective?
A. Unique sales proposition
B. Added value
C. e-mail
D. Credible alternative to current
arrangements
3. What should you do when making contact?
Niecmar
Assessment-Arbeitsblatt
Explanation:
Ich würde den englischen Begriff stehen lassen, auch wenn's mir nicht wirklich gefällt. Möglich wäre auch

Bewertungsbogen

Was die "answers" betrifft, würde ich den Begriff fallen lassen oder ergänzen zu "Fragen & Antworten"
Selected response from:

Gela54
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Antworten auf den Selbstbeurteilungsfragebogen
Cornelia Mayer
4Assessment-Arbeitsblatt
Gela54


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assessment worksheet answers
Assessment-Arbeitsblatt


Explanation:
Ich würde den englischen Begriff stehen lassen, auch wenn's mir nicht wirklich gefällt. Möglich wäre auch

Bewertungsbogen

Was die "answers" betrifft, würde ich den Begriff fallen lassen oder ergänzen zu "Fragen & Antworten"


Gela54
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assessment worksheet answers
Antworten auf den Selbstbeurteilungsfragebogen


Explanation:
oder Selbstbewertungsfragebogen.

Würd ich schon übersetzen und wenn es um die gelieferte Antworten geht, muss das auch gesagt werden.

Cornelia Mayer
France
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 28