KudoZ home » English to German » Marketing / Market Research

incremental value

German translation: zusätzlichen Wert


23:30 Mar 9, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: incremental value
...enhancing the customer experience by providing significant incremental value.
Kerstin Schuhmann
United States
German translation:zusätzlichen Wert
Explanation:
indiem er/sie/es einen beträchtlichen zusätzlichen Wert bietet.
Grüsse,

Nikolaus
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
Thanks so much!

Gruesse,

Kerstin
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Wertzuwachs / Wertvermehrung
swisstell
4 +2MehrwertKlaus Dorn
4zusätzlichen Wert
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Wertzuwachs / Wertvermehrung


Explanation:
good luck!

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Sebold: Just a bit faster.
0 min

agree  Benedek Liptak
10 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Mehrwert


Explanation:
in this context, I would choose "Mehrwert" - verbessert das Kauferlebnis indem der Mehrwert in bedeutendem Masse erhoeht wird.

Klaus Dorn
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabeth Ghysels
2 mins

agree  Chris Rowson
7 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zusätzlichen Wert


Explanation:
indiem er/sie/es einen beträchtlichen zusätzlichen Wert bietet.
Grüsse,

Nikolaus

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks so much!

Gruesse,

Kerstin