KudoZ home » English to German » Marketing / Market Research

policy notifications

German translation: Änderungen in der Firmenpolitik


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:policy notifications
German translation:Änderungen in der Firmenpolitik
Entered by: Aniello Scognamiglio

12:49 Feb 21, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Direktmarketing
English term or phrase: policy notifications
Hallo,


Hallo,

in der folgenden Darstellung kann ich "policy notifications" nicht richtig greifen (Kontext: Software/Strategien für das Direktmarketing), da aus dem Kontext nicht klar hervorgeht, was gemeint ist:

xyz software is the combination of personalised promotional messages with must-read transactional documents such as statements, invoices, explanations of benefits, *policy notifications* and other customer-facing documents including receipts and point of sale/purchase documents.

Danke!
Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Änderungen in der Firmenpolitik
Explanation:
wäre mein Vorschlag bzw. Mitteilungen über ......

denn im Endeffekt geht es ja um Änderungen, sei es der AGB oder anderer firmenpolitisch relevanter Dokumente.
Selected response from:

Katja Schoone
Germany
Grading comment
Danke, Katja.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Strategiemitteilungen
valhalla55
3Änderungen in der Firmenpolitik
Katja Schoone
2Bekanntmachung von Richtlinien
Elisa Ryznar


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Strategiemitteilungen


Explanation:
glaube ich

valhalla55
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke, valhalla55.


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Bekanntmachung von Richtlinien


Explanation:
hmm...

Elisa Ryznar
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke, Elisa.


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Änderungen in der Firmenpolitik


Explanation:
wäre mein Vorschlag bzw. Mitteilungen über ......

denn im Endeffekt geht es ja um Änderungen, sei es der AGB oder anderer firmenpolitisch relevanter Dokumente.

Katja Schoone
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Danke, Katja.