account sales

German translation: Absatz bei bestimmten Kunden

06:38 Nov 5, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: account sales
Route Sales Associate

Develops account sales and delivers products to various stores and customers within designated route; unloads and shelves product
Rainer Chatterjee
German translation:Absatz bei bestimmten Kunden
Explanation:
Es geht sicherlich darum, dass der Betreffende neben der Auslieferung der Produkte Kundenpflege betreiben und somit zur Absatzsteigerung beitragen soll.
Selected response from:

Kai Zimmermann
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Absatz bei bestimmten Kunden
Kai Zimmermann
4Kundenstammverkäufe
Goldcoaster


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Absatz bei bestimmten Kunden


Explanation:
Es geht sicherlich darum, dass der Betreffende neben der Auslieferung der Produkte Kundenpflege betreiben und somit zur Absatzsteigerung beitragen soll.

Kai Zimmermann
Switzerland
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriele Beckmann
2 mins
  -> danke

agree  Nicole W.
21 mins
  -> danke

agree  pme
37 mins
  -> danke

agree  babli: agree
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  NetTwiLighT
1 day 4 mins
  -> danke

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kundenstammverkäufe


Explanation:
Verkäufe an Stammkunden die mit einer gewissen Regelmässigkeit bedient/betreut werden

Goldcoaster
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 18




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search