KudoZ home » English to German » Marketing / Market Research

delivery vehicle

German translation: s.u.


06:50 Aug 6, 2010
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Staff Newsletter
English term or phrase: delivery vehicle
"This online method allows XXXX company to provide training material in a consistent format via a convenient delivery vehicle."
Looking for a good German word/phrase to cover this.
Rolf Bueskens
German translation:s.u.
Explanation:
mit dieser methode können unternehmen schulungsunterlagen bequem über das internet zustellen/verbreiten/verteilen
Selected response from:

transcreator
Germany
Grading comment
Diese Umschreibung gefällt mir am besten, auch wenn die anderen Antworten nicht falsch sind.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2s.u.transcreator
4 +1Zustellungsformat
erika rubinstein
4Überbringungsmethode
Karina Decke
3VektorNerino


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Überbringungsmethode


Explanation:
could fit well

Karina Decke
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Zustellungsformat


Explanation:
Um welches Tool handelt es sich_

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans G. Liepert
2 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Vektor


Explanation:
Ein Vorschlag.



Nerino
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
s.u.


Explanation:
mit dieser methode können unternehmen schulungsunterlagen bequem über das internet zustellen/verbreiten/verteilen

transcreator
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Diese Umschreibung gefällt mir am besten, auch wenn die anderen Antworten nicht falsch sind.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bernhard Sulzer: plus: in a consistent format: in konsistenter Form (in einem einheitlichen Format); verbalisieren (verbreiten, verteilen) find ich hier die beste Lösung.
8 mins

agree  Melanie Meyer
8 hrs