KudoZ home » English to German » Marketing / Market Research

8 x 9 Frame Blowapart

German translation: explosionsdarstellung

14:51 Oct 29, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / Montageanleitung Schuppen
English term or phrase: 8 x 9 Frame Blowapart
Thema: Zusammenbau eines Gartenschuppens

MEINE LETZTE FRAGE ZU DIESEM THEMA!

Kontext:

Floor & Wall Frame

8 x 9 Frame Blowapart (dies ist eine Skizze, auf der alle Teile abgebildet sind. Pfeile kennzeichnen, wie die Teile miteinander zu verbinden sind).

leider kein weiterer Kontext vorhanden
Christine Healy-Rendel
German translation:explosionsdarstellung
Explanation:
oder Explosionszeichnung
oder Explosionsbild

8x9 frame bezieht sich glaub ich auf den Floor & Wall Frame

dict.cc: English-German translation of 'diagram' - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]... exploded diagram, Explosionsbild {n} (Darstellungsart), exploded diagram, Explosionsdarstellung {f}, exploded diagram, Explosionszeichnung {f}, ...
www.dict.cc/?s=diagram


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-10-29 14:57:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oups sollte natuerlich grossgeschrieben sein...
Selected response from:

margarete
United States
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Ariane!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1explosionsdarstellung
margarete
4die Einzelteildarstellung
jccantrell


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
8 x 9 frame blowapart
explosionsdarstellung


Explanation:
oder Explosionszeichnung
oder Explosionsbild

8x9 frame bezieht sich glaub ich auf den Floor & Wall Frame

dict.cc: English-German translation of 'diagram' - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]... exploded diagram, Explosionsbild {n} (Darstellungsart), exploded diagram, Explosionsdarstellung {f}, exploded diagram, Explosionszeichnung {f}, ...
www.dict.cc/?s=diagram


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-10-29 14:57:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oups sollte natuerlich grossgeschrieben sein...

margarete
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Ariane!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Klaus Herrmann: 8 x 9 ist dann wohl die Fläche in Fuß, also 2,40 x 2,70.
2 mins
  -> Thanks! I wasn't sure if it refered to the diagram or the frame

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
8 x 9 frame blowapart
die Einzelteildarstellung


Explanation:
I would have phrased this "exploded view" for a drawing showing the parts, numbered, and their relative position to each other.

jccantrell
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36