KudoZ home » English to German » Marketing / Market Research

wider industry

German translation: gesamte Branche

English term or phrase:wider industry
German translation:gesamte Branche
Entered by: Sarah Swift

14:21 Apr 2, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Company profile
English term or phrase: wider industry
By combining advanced proprietary software with cutting-edge engraving hardware XX says it is demonstrating its dedication to customers and the wider industry.
Daniela Schlöder
die gesamte Branche
oder "die ganze Branche"
Selected response from:

Sarah Swift
Grading comment
Thanx a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer

Summary of answers provided
3 +8die gesamte Branche
Sarah Swift
4die Industrie insgesamt



5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
die gesamte Branche

oder "die ganze Branche"

Sarah Swift
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Thanx a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger
11 mins

agree  BrigitteHilgner: sounds good to me
32 mins

agree  Arianna Tremayne
38 mins

agree  Eve Schuttler: Yes, agree with "Sarah."
1 hr

agree  MandyT
3 hrs

agree  Trans-Marie
4 hrs

agree  nettranslatorde
4 hrs

agree  Maria Ferstl
23 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
die Industrie insgesamt

beweist den Einsatz/das Engagement gegenüber Kunden und der Industrie insgesamt.

Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 54