KudoZ home » English to German » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

chalking material

German translation: schlämmkreidehaltiges Reinigungsmittel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:chalking material
German translation:schlämmkreidehaltiges Reinigungsmittel
Entered by: Steffen Walter

18:43 Jan 30, 2009
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / industrial bakery
English term or phrase: chalking material
The Proofer enclosure includes floor channels, gaskets, ***chalking material,*** screws, hardware and roof steel supports.

Wer weiss, was damit gemeint ist? Danke!
hausencla
Italy
Schlämmkreidehaltige Reinigungsmittel
Explanation:
... zur Reinigung des Gärschranks
Selected response from:

Ilona Hessner
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Schlämmkreidehaltige Reinigungsmittel
Ilona Hessner
3Abkreidung
luciby


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Abkreidung


Explanation:
used for finishing or coating

luciby
Canada
Native speaker of: Italian

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Schlämmkreidehaltige Reinigungsmittel


Explanation:
... zur Reinigung des Gärschranks



    Reference: http://212.1.42.138/manufactum/contentimage/baukastenreinigu...
Ilona Hessner
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Danke!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eva maria bettin: aber ein kleines Loeffelchen Kalk? Nur ganz wenig?
12 hrs

agree  Annett Hieber
13 hrs

agree  Goldcoaster
13 hrs