brush rack

German translation: Bürstenhalter, Pinselhalter

English term or phrase:brush rack
German translation:Bürstenhalter, Pinselhalter
Entered by: Wolfgang Hummel

13:40 Jul 12, 2018
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / Gestell
English term or phrase: brush rack
Ich übersetze gerade einen Titelkatalog eines chinesischen E-Commerce- und Online-Versandhändlers.

Es ist eine reine Auflistung, dh es gibt keinen Kontext-

Ein Titel, der auftaucht ist "brush rack".

Ich habe zwar in Google auch hierzu entsprechende Bilder dazu gefunden, weiß aber nicht, wie das Teil auf deutsch heißt. Es es ist eine Art Gestell.


VDiV
Wolfgang Hummel
Spain
Bürstenhalter, Pinselhalter
Explanation:
Paint Brush Rack
Made from 3mm wood, storage for 10 paintbrushes. Rack supplied unpainted and will require assembly. We advise using PVA glue for the best results.
(paints, brushes and tools are for illustration only)
https://ttcombat.com/products/paint-brush-rack

The LBC Makeup Brush Rack makes drying your clean brushes easy! When you dry them vertically or horizontally (after cleaning them with our Brush Shampoo) you are ensured that water does not remain inside the ferrule for long and that your brushes will air dry in a clean environment. No more rolling off counter tops onto the dirty floor; now thanks to LBC you can clean and store your brushes safely without worry.
https://www.londonbrushcompany.com/products/makeup-brush-rac...

Brush & Broom Racks
• Keeps brooms and brushes handy and secure
• Racks help prevent handle breakage, bristle damage, and damage to walls or counters
https://www.carlislefsp.com/cleaning-tools/brush-and-broom-r...

und viele andere, siehe
https://www.google.com/search?q="brush rack"&safe=active&cli...

Ähnliche Bilder findet man für "Pinselhalter"
https://www.google.com/search?safe=active&client=firefox-b-a...
(135.000 Goggle hits)

Pinselhalter
Das Aufbewahrungs-Genie für Pinsel und Instrumente
• Hohe Standfestigkeit
• Ausreichend für 14 Pinsel und Instrumente
https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&c...

oder für "Bürstenhalter":
(291.000 Goggle hits, allerdings vorwiegend für Toilettenbürsten)

15-Loch Make-up Pinselhalter Trockner Rack Organizer Makeup Bürstenhalter Schminkpinsel Lufttrockengestell Halterung für Kosmetik Pinsel / Zahnbürsten Molie
https://www.amazon.de/Pinselhalter-Bürstenhalter-Schminkpins...

DrDetail´s Bürstenhalter mit 5 Harken
https://drdetail.de/Neueste-Artikel

Bürstenhalter, Bürstenwandhalter, Edelstahl
https://www.witas-minden.de/tag/buerstenwandhalter/
https://euroclean.de/epages/Euroclean.sf/de_DE/?ObjectPath=/...
TRIXES Wandhalterung für Besen, Golfschläger, Bürsten, Mops, Gartenwerkzeug Gerätehalter
https://www.amazon.de/Wandhalterung-Golfschläger-Bürsten-Gar...

Um welche Art von Bürstenhalter geht es vermutlich?

Selected response from:

Johannes Gleim
Grading comment
Danke Johannes!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1WC-Bürstengarnitur
Renate Radziwill-Rall
4 +1Bürstenhalter, Pinselhalter
Johannes Gleim


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Bürstenhalter, Pinselhalter


Explanation:
Paint Brush Rack
Made from 3mm wood, storage for 10 paintbrushes. Rack supplied unpainted and will require assembly. We advise using PVA glue for the best results.
(paints, brushes and tools are for illustration only)
https://ttcombat.com/products/paint-brush-rack

The LBC Makeup Brush Rack makes drying your clean brushes easy! When you dry them vertically or horizontally (after cleaning them with our Brush Shampoo) you are ensured that water does not remain inside the ferrule for long and that your brushes will air dry in a clean environment. No more rolling off counter tops onto the dirty floor; now thanks to LBC you can clean and store your brushes safely without worry.
https://www.londonbrushcompany.com/products/makeup-brush-rac...

Brush & Broom Racks
• Keeps brooms and brushes handy and secure
• Racks help prevent handle breakage, bristle damage, and damage to walls or counters
https://www.carlislefsp.com/cleaning-tools/brush-and-broom-r...

und viele andere, siehe
https://www.google.com/search?q="brush rack"&safe=active&cli...

Ähnliche Bilder findet man für "Pinselhalter"
https://www.google.com/search?safe=active&client=firefox-b-a...
(135.000 Goggle hits)

Pinselhalter
Das Aufbewahrungs-Genie für Pinsel und Instrumente
• Hohe Standfestigkeit
• Ausreichend für 14 Pinsel und Instrumente
https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&c...

oder für "Bürstenhalter":
(291.000 Goggle hits, allerdings vorwiegend für Toilettenbürsten)

15-Loch Make-up Pinselhalter Trockner Rack Organizer Makeup Bürstenhalter Schminkpinsel Lufttrockengestell Halterung für Kosmetik Pinsel / Zahnbürsten Molie
https://www.amazon.de/Pinselhalter-Bürstenhalter-Schminkpins...

DrDetail´s Bürstenhalter mit 5 Harken
https://drdetail.de/Neueste-Artikel

Bürstenhalter, Bürstenwandhalter, Edelstahl
https://www.witas-minden.de/tag/buerstenwandhalter/
https://euroclean.de/epages/Euroclean.sf/de_DE/?ObjectPath=/...
TRIXES Wandhalterung für Besen, Golfschläger, Bürsten, Mops, Gartenwerkzeug Gerätehalter
https://www.amazon.de/Wandhalterung-Golfschläger-Bürsten-Gar...

Um welche Art von Bürstenhalter geht es vermutlich?



Johannes Gleim
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Danke Johannes!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Renate Radziwill-Rall: Nach dem Bild ist es ein WC-Bürstenhalter
16 hrs
  -> Danke! Genau das dachte ich, sei es nicht. Unter "rack" hatte ich mir ein Gestell vorgestellt.

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
WC-Bürstengarnitur


Explanation:
-

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger
1 day 2 hrs
  -> thanks, finally, we found out