proprietary statistical model

German translation: eigens entwickeltes / internes / hauseigenes statistisches Modell

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:proprietary statistical model
German translation:eigens entwickeltes / internes / hauseigenes statistisches Modell
Entered by: Steffen Walter

09:26 Mar 25, 2018
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Mathematics & Statistics / Privacy Policy
English term or phrase: proprietary statistical model
How we build your profile and what we learn from it:
(a) Statistical analysis - We use the data above as inputs for a proprietary statistical model, the output of which can tell us about your previous or likely future booking behaviour, for example:

firmeneigenes statistisches Modell?
DANKE!
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
eigens entwickeltes / internes statistisches Modell
Explanation:
Ja, hier geht es offenbar um ein vom Unternehmen selbst entwickeltes statistisches Modell.
Selected response from:

Steffen Walter
Germany
Grading comment
Danke für die Bestätigung
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Unsere Statistikmodelle / hauseigene Statistikmodelle
Johannes Gleim
3 +1eigens entwickeltes / internes statistisches Modell
Steffen Walter


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
eigens entwickeltes / internes statistisches Modell


Explanation:
Ja, hier geht es offenbar um ein vom Unternehmen selbst entwickeltes statistisches Modell.

Steffen Walter
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Danke für die Bestätigung

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger
1 day 2 hrs

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Unsere Statistikmodelle / hauseigene Statistikmodelle


Explanation:
Our proprietary statistical models and automated trading robots constantly monitor global markets and exploit situations
davinci-invest.ch
Unsere statistischen Modelle und automatisierte Handelssysteme überwachen die globalen Märkte und nutzen Situationen, wo
davinci-invest.ch

The combination of our proprietary statistical forecast model (MOS) and the world's best weather models allow us to make high-quality
meteomedia-energy.com
Zusammen mit unserem hauseigenen Statistik-Vorhersagemodell (MOS) und den weltbesten Wettermodellen sind wir so in der Lage, unsere
meteomedia-energy.com
https://www.linguee.de/deutsch-englisch/search?source=auto&q...


Johannes Gleim
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search