KudoZ home » English to German » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

from a stock

German translation: Vorrat


17:48 May 20, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: from a stock
Es geht um einen Schalensiegler:
The first part is a denester of buckets, from a stock that is loaded manually and then denested one by one automatically on the transport line with pushing bars.

Was könnte ich stock bedeuten?
kadu
Spain
German translation:Vorrat
Explanation:
Hier ist wahrscheinlich ein Vorrat der Buckets gemeint, von dem manuell gegriffen wird.
Selected response from:

Rich194
Grading comment
Danke auch an Günter für die Hilfe.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Vorrat
Rich194
5vom Vorratsstapel
G�nter Simon


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Vorrat


Explanation:
Hier ist wahrscheinlich ein Vorrat der Buckets gemeint, von dem manuell gegriffen wird.

Rich194
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke auch an Günter für die Hilfe.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sladjana
3 mins

agree  Johannes Gleim
2 hrs

agree  Wolfgang Dallasera
3 hrs

agree  ahartje
12 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vom Vorratsstapel


Explanation:
Übersetzungsvorschlag:
Als erstes durchlaufen die Eimer einen Vereinzeler. Die Eimer werden vom Vorratsstapel genommen, von Hand aufgelegt und anschließend automatisch durch Schiebestangen auf dem Band vereinzelt.

G�nter Simon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 96