100% fresh make-up air

German translation: zu 100% gereinigte (frische) Luft

English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: 100% fresh make-up air
Es geht sich um ein Belüftungssystem mit HEPA-Filtern.
Linda Joerißen
German translation:zu 100% gereinigte (frische) Luft
Explanation:
oder aufbereitete Luft
Selected response from:

Birgit Schulz
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3zu 100% gereinigte (frische) Luft
Birgit Schulz
3100-%ig frischer Zuluft
Harry Borsje


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
100-%ig frischer Zuluft


Explanation:
also nicht Umluft

Harry Borsje
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 68

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zu 100% gereinigte (frische) Luft


Explanation:
oder aufbereitete Luft

Birgit Schulz
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3