KudoZ home » English to German » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

balancing test of grade 1

German translation: Wuchtprüfung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:balancing test
German translation:Wuchtprüfung
Entered by: Bernd Runge

13:32 Feb 19, 2009
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Werkzeugmaschinen
English term or phrase: balancing test of grade 1
5.4.3 Owing to a strict dynamic balancing test of grade 1 on the machine’s spindle groups, a stable running, a high rotary accuracy and a small vibration are all avaliable.
(worauf bezieht sich grade 1 und wie kann man das übersetzen) danke vielmals
Simona Volpe-Adeoye
Austria
Wuchtprüfung Stufe 1
Explanation:
... um so genau wie nötig zu werden ;-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 Min. (2009-02-19 13:41:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Rundlaufprüfung ginge auch
Selected response from:

Bernd Runge
Germany
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Auswucht-Gütestufe 1
Susanne Rieg
3 +1Wuchtprüfung Stufe 1
Bernd Runge


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Wuchtprüfung Stufe 1


Explanation:
... um so genau wie nötig zu werden ;-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 Min. (2009-02-19 13:41:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Rundlaufprüfung ginge auch

Bernd Runge
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 418

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annett Hieber
5 hrs
  -> Danke, Annett.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Auswucht-Gütestufe 1


Explanation:
Bezieht sich auf die DIN ISO 1940-1:2004-04. Hier sind Auswucht-Gütestufen von G 4000 bis G 0,4 (manchmal auch Q = Qualität statt G = Güte) definiert. G 1 gilt unter anderem für Spindeln, Schleifmaschinenantriebe usw. Der angesprochene Test muss nachweisen, dass die Auswuchtgüte den Wert von 1 mm/s Schwinggeschwindigkeit nicht überschreitet.


    Reference: http://www.auswuchten-info.de/inhalte/awgute/awgute.htm
Susanne Rieg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8