KudoZ home » English to German » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

memory hopper

German translation: Einfülltrichter mit Merk- oder Speicherfunktion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:memory hopper
German translation:Einfülltrichter mit Merk- oder Speicherfunktion
Entered by: Daniela Penn

19:22 Aug 11, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: memory hopper
wheigher 16 heads memory hopper stain steel springless 1 l bucket
springless bedeutet wohl "federlos"?
Daniela Penn
Einfülltrichter mit Merk- oder Speicherfunktion
Explanation:
Einfülltrichter gibt es bei Schüttgutwaagen.
Selected response from:

Sabine Griebler
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Einfülltrichter mit Merk- oder Speicherfunktion
Sabine Griebler
3Speicherbehälter
Klaus Herrmann


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Einfülltrichter mit Merk- oder Speicherfunktion


Explanation:
Einfülltrichter gibt es bei Schüttgutwaagen.

Sabine Griebler
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 11

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Speicherbehälter


Explanation:
Sofern es sich um eine Kombinationswaage handelt, wäre das der Begriff.

Klaus Herrmann
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 218