KudoZ home » English to German » Media / Multimedia

invested institution

German translation: beteiligte Institution


13:35 Sep 20, 2011
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: invested institution
There is no doubt of the crucial role played by the media and other invested institutions.
lego76
German translation:beteiligte Institution
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2beteiligte Institution
erika rubinstein
3etablierte (investierte, ausgestattete)InstitutionenDERDOKTOR


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
etablierte (investierte, ausgestattete)Institutionen


Explanation:
je nach Kontext, der hier nicht vorhanden ist.

DERDOKTOR
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
beteiligte Institution


Explanation:
---

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonhard schmeiser: Angesichts der nicht vorhandenen Hintergrundinformationen die wahrscheinlichste Vermutung ...
1 hr

agree  TheWanderer: Würde hier auch von beteiligten Institutionen reden
59 days