KudoZ home » English to German » Media / Multimedia

output stream

German translation: Ausgabestrom


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:output stream
German translation:Ausgabestrom
Entered by: marina2002

11:25 Feb 27, 2012
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: output stream
shows the selected video codec for the output stream
marina2002
Ausgabestrom
Explanation:
in den meisten Zusammenhängen
Selected response from:

Konrad Schultz
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1AusgabestromKonrad Schultz
2Dateiausgabe
Andrea Appel


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ausgabestrom


Explanation:
in den meisten Zusammenhängen

Konrad Schultz
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maren Mentor
3 hrs

2 days9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Dateiausgabe


Explanation:
in diesem Zusammenhang - Datenausgabe


    Reference: http://www.pcwelt.de/ratgeber/Glossar-AVCHD-DTS-Co-im-Detail...
Andrea Appel
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman