International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to German » Medical: Health Care

that slides onto the front-loaded door

German translation: Universalwagen mit Leichtlaufrädern, der auf die Frontladetür aufgeschoben wird


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:that slides onto the front-loaded door
German translation:Universalwagen mit Leichtlaufrädern, der auf die Frontladetür aufgeschoben wird
Entered by: Andrea Pate-Cazal

18:05 Aug 2, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: that slides onto the front-loaded door
Es geht hier um einen Steckbeckenspüler (eine Art Spülmaschine für medizinische Geräte etc.)
Produktdaten:
Universal cart with low-friction wheels that slides onto the front-loaded door.

Gleiten diese Räder auf einer Tür, die an der Vorderseite beladen wird? Ich verstehe den Sinn hier nicht ganz.
kadu
Spain
Universalwagen mit Leichtlaufrädern, der auf die Frontladetür aufgeschoben wird
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Andrea Pate-Cazal
United States
Grading comment
Ich denke, so ist es korrekt, Vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Universalwagen mit Leichtlaufrädern, der auf die Frontladetür aufgeschoben wird
Andrea Pate-Cazal
5hinausgleiten auf die Klappe des Frontladers
Roland Grefer


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hinausgleiten auf die Klappe des Frontladers


Explanation:
Das ganze ist im Prinzip nichts anderes als eine für medizinische Zwecke zugelassene Spülmaschine (Edelstahl zwecks besserer Desinfizierung und u.U. höhere Temperaturen).

Universal Schubwagen mit Leichtlauf-Rädern, der auf die Klappe des Frontladers hinausgleitet.


    Reference: http://www.topol.ch/seiten/atos_af2_technik.html
Roland Grefer
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Universalwagen mit Leichtlaufrädern, der auf die Frontladetür aufgeschoben wird


Explanation:
..

Andrea Pate-Cazal
United States
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Ich denke, so ist es korrekt, Vielen Dank.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fantutti: Eindeutig!
10 hrs