KudoZ home » English to German » Medical: Health Care

power rotation

German translation: elektrische Drehvorrichtung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:power rotation
German translation:elektrische Drehvorrichtung
Entered by: Andrea Pate-Cazal

17:33 Aug 3, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: power rotation
A height-adjustable bath with an integrated lift system for assisted or unassisted bathing.
Power rotation to ensure the resident can get easily in and out of the bath
kadu
Spain
elektrische Drehvorrichtung
Explanation:
und noch ein Pflegewannenlink..

http://www.einkauf-pflege.de/produktkatalog/Pflegewannen,Sit...
Selected response from:

Andrea Pate-Cazal
United States
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2elektrische Drehvorrichtung
Andrea Pate-Cazal
4elektro-, strombetriebene DrehungThilo Santl


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elektro-, strombetriebene Drehung


Explanation:
.

Thilo Santl
Spain
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
elektrische Drehvorrichtung


Explanation:
und noch ein Pflegewannenlink..

http://www.einkauf-pflege.de/produktkatalog/Pflegewannen,Sit...

Andrea Pate-Cazal
United States
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nettranslatorde
2 hrs

agree  Sonia Heidemann
14 hrs