KudoZ home » English to German » Medical

bio-available water

German translation: rueckfeuchtend, biologisch aktive Feuchtigkeit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bio-available water
German translation:rueckfeuchtend, biologisch aktive Feuchtigkeit
Entered by: Giselle Chaumien

05:57 Oct 25, 2001
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: bio-available water
As an ingredient of a cream for the face. I guess it's just an "invention" of cosmetics world, but how could you translate that into German?
Irene
rueckfeuchtend, biologisch aktive Feuchtigkeit
Explanation:
Sorry, please scrap my previous answer.
I accidentally reverted to the original term.
Selected response from:

Ursula Peter-Czichi
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rueckfeuchtend, biologisch aktive Feuchtigkeit
Ursula Peter-Czichi
4moisturizer
Ursula Peter-Czichi


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
moisturizer


Explanation:
That's what they call it here.


none needed

Ursula Peter-Czichi
United States
PRO pts in pair: 78

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rueckfeuchtend, biologisch aktive Feuchtigkeit


Explanation:
Sorry, please scrap my previous answer.
I accidentally reverted to the original term.

Ursula Peter-Czichi
United States
PRO pts in pair: 78
Grading comment
Thank you!