KudoZ home » English to German » Medical

salpingectomy etc.

German translation: Salpingektomie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:salpingectomy
German translation:Salpingektomie
Entered by: Tanja Wohlgemuth

04:30 Nov 11, 2001
English to German translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: salpingectomy etc.
salpingectomy, vasectomy or electrocoagulation of fallopian tubes by laparoscopy
Tanja Wohlgemuth
Germany
Salpingektomie
Explanation:
Salpingektomie, Vasektomie oder Elektrokoagulation der Eileiter durch Laparoskopie
Selected response from:

Rasha Brinkmann-Yahya
Grading comment
Thanks a million
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Salpingektomie
Sven Petersson
4Salpingektomie
Rasha Brinkmann-Yahya


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Salpingektomie


Explanation:
Salpingektomie, Vasektomie oder Elektrokoagulation der Eileiter durch Laparoskopie


    D.W. Unseld, Medizinisches Woerterbuch
Rasha Brinkmann-Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 24
Grading comment
Thanks a million

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Salpingektomie


Explanation:
Please ask each term as a separate question!


    Reference: http://www.med-qs-hessen.de/gyn/ad_99.pdf
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 434