KudoZ home » English to German » Medical

anaesthetist

German translation: Anästhesist bzw. Narkose(fach)arzt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:anaesthetist
German translation:Anästhesist bzw. Narkose(fach)arzt
Entered by: Thijs van Dorssen

03:56 Dec 3, 2001
English to German translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: anaesthetist
Anaesthetist fees
Translations4IT
Anästhesist bzw. Narkose(fach)arzt
Explanation:
Both in my Pons Großwörterbuch.

HTH

Alison
Selected response from:

Alison Schwitzgebel
France
Grading comment
Thanks for answering so quickly! :-)
































































4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Anästhesist bzw. Narkose(fach)arzt
Alison Schwitzgebel
4 +1Anästhesist(enhonorar)
schmurr
4Anästhesist(enhonorar)
schmurr


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Anästhesist bzw. Narkose(fach)arzt


Explanation:
Both in my Pons Großwörterbuch.

HTH

Alison

Alison Schwitzgebel
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 284
Grading comment
Thanks for answering so quickly! :-)
































































Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pro Lingua
0 min

agree  Hermeneutica
4 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Anästhesist(enhonorar)


Explanation:
-


    native
schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 65

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hermeneutica
3 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Anästhesist(enhonorar)


Explanation:
-


    native
schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 65