KudoZ home » English to German » Medical

lymphoproliferation

German translation: Lymphoproliferation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lymphoproliferation
German translation:Lymphoproliferation
Entered by: Jens Wargenau

20:26 Feb 25, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Medical / Immunology
English term or phrase: lymphoproliferation
L. is a cancer-like effect
Jens Wargenau
Spain
Lymphoproliferation
Explanation:
Reuter + Reuter
Selected response from:

Friedrich Reinold
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Lymphoproliferation
Friedrich Reinold
4LymphocytenvermehrungAxel Pohle


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Lymphoproliferation


Explanation:
Reuter + Reuter

Friedrich Reinold
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 177

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dietrich Herrmann, MD, PhD, MBA
40 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
43 mins

agree  Eckhard Boehle
1 hr

agree  Florian v. Savigny
3 hrs

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Lymphocytenvermehrung


Explanation:
Teil der Immunreaktion des Körpers auf Infektionen

Axel Pohle
PRO pts in pair: 4