KudoZ home » English to German » Medical

cardiac and minute vascular pathology imaging

German translation: hochauflösende Darstellung auch kleinster pathologischer Veränderungen am Herzen und den Gefäßen


10:42 Mar 3, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Medical / MR scanner
English term or phrase: cardiac and minute vascular pathology imaging
The high signal-to-noise ratio (SNR) and excellent uniformity enabled at this ultra-high field strength, make the Intera 3.0 T ideal for very high-resolution cardiac and minute vascular pathology imaging, as well as for musculoskeletal disease examinations, early tumour detection and oncology applications.
Gitta Schlemme
German translation:hochauflösende Darstellung auch kleinster pathologischer Veränderungen am Herzen und den Gefäßen
Explanation:
Bedarf keiner weiteren Erläuterung
Selected response from:

Dietrich Herrmann, MD, PhD, MBA
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5hochauflösende Darstellung auch kleinster pathologischer Veränderungen am Herzen und den GefäßenDietrich Herrmann, MD, PhD, MBA
5Hochauflösende Abbildung kardialer und kleinsterDagmar Drews-Müller


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Hochauflösende Abbildung kardialer und kleinster


Explanation:
... vaskulärer Pathologien.

Statt "Abbildung" auch "Darstellung" oder "Bildgebung".

Dagmar Drews-Müller
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 82

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hochauflösende Darstellung auch kleinster pathologischer Veränderungen am Herzen und den Gefäßen


Explanation:
Bedarf keiner weiteren Erläuterung


    MD
Dietrich Herrmann, MD, PhD, MBA
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 281
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!