KudoZ home » English to German » Medical

ceiling mounted hoist

German translation: Deckenlift


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ceiling mounted hoist
German translation:Deckenlift
Entered by: Eckhard Boehle

22:25 Mar 20, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: ceiling mounted hoist
the installation of ceiling mounted hoists in a hospital
Eckhard Boehle
Germany
Deckenlift
Explanation:
See reference
Selected response from:

Benedek Liptak
Grading comment
Thanks again, Benedek
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Deckenflaschenzug.xxxbrute
4Deckenlift
Benedek Liptak


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Deckenlift


Explanation:
See reference


    Reference: http://www.chilterninvadex.co.uk/deutsch/mh_intro_deutsch.ht...
Benedek Liptak
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in pair: 65
Grading comment
Thanks again, Benedek

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Deckenflaschenzug.


Explanation:
Implicit.

xxxbrute
PRO pts in pair: 165