KudoZ home » English to German » Medical

Description of types of eligibility

German translation: Beschreibung der (Anspruchsvoraussetzungsarten)


19:21 Mar 24, 2002
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: Description of types of eligibility
Keiner gegeben (Matrix!)
Harald
German translation:Beschreibung der (Anspruchsvoraussetzungsarten)
Explanation:
eligibility could mean a few things here:

Teilnahmeberechtigung
Wählbarkeit
Wahlrecht
passives Wahlrecht


Selected response from:

Klaus Dorn
Grading comment
Klingt irgendwie passend!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Beschreibung der Berechntigungstypen/Eignungstypen
Elvira Stoianov
4Beschreibung der (Anspruchsvoraussetzungsarten)Klaus Dorn


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Beschreibung der (Anspruchsvoraussetzungsarten)


Explanation:
eligibility could mean a few things here:

Teilnahmeberechtigung
Wählbarkeit
Wahlrecht
passives Wahlrecht




Klaus Dorn
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 743
Grading comment
Klingt irgendwie passend!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Beschreibung der Berechntigungstypen/Eignungstypen


Explanation:
without further context it is hard to say

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 726