KudoZ home » English to German » Medical

you should put the cream with massage by pulling up and down the skin

German translation: Sie sollten die Creme einmassieren, indem sie die Haut vor- und zurückschieben


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:you should put the cream with massage by pulling up and down the skin
German translation:Sie sollten die Creme einmassieren, indem sie die Haut vor- und zurückschieben
Entered by: Steffen Syhré - German Translator, Copywriter, Editor

11:28 Mar 26, 2002
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: you should put the cream with massage by pulling up and down the skin
to describe a patient how tp apply the cream on to the skin
ferhat demir
Sie sollten die Creme einmassieren, indem sie die Haut vor- und zurückschieben
Explanation:
or use "Salbe" for cream, this is more medical
Selected response from:

Steffen Syhré - German Translator, Copywriter, Editor
Germany
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Sie sollten die Creme einmassieren, indem sie die Haut vor- und zurückschieben
Steffen Syhré - German Translator, Copywriter, Editor
4Sie sollten die Salbe einmassieren durch
Madeleine van Zanten


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sie sollten die Salbe einmassieren durch


Explanation:
Dehen der Haut

Madeleine van Zanten
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 119

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Sie sollten die Creme einmassieren, indem sie die Haut vor- und zurückschieben


Explanation:
or use "Salbe" for cream, this is more medical

Steffen Syhré - German Translator, Copywriter, Editor
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 347
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
16 mins

agree  Tabea Petersen: But "Sie" is spelled with capital S
29 mins
  -> you are absolutely right :-)

agree  Kathi Stock
41 mins

agree  Thomas Bollmann
1 hr

agree  ingot
8 hrs