KudoZ home » English to German » Medical

bioburden in musculoskeletal tissue

German translation: Keimbelastung in muskuloskelettalem Gewebe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bioburden in musculoskeletal tissue
German translation:Keimbelastung in muskuloskelettalem Gewebe
Entered by: rampinelli

19:05 Aug 17, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: bioburden in musculoskeletal tissue
to indentify the location and the bioburden in musculoskeletal tissue
rampinelli
Germany
Keimbelastung in muskuloskelettalem Gewebe
Explanation:
Das Adjektiv "muskuloskelettal" wird auch in der dt. med. Terminologie sehr oft verwendet, so dass sich eine 1:1-Übertragung anbietet.
Selected response from:

Steffen Walter
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Keimbelastung im Muskel- und Skeletgewebe
Elisabeth Ghysels
5Keimbelastung in muskuloskelettalem Gewebe
Steffen Walter
4Keimbelastung o, Gewebe des Bewegungsapparates
Johannes Gleim


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Keimbelastung im Muskel- und Skeletgewebe


Explanation:
Grüße,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://www.rzbd.haw-hamburg.de/~m4100064/Downloads/Regulator...
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 526

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Bichis: Ja, "Gewebe" ist besser als "Apparat"
3 hrs

agree  Monika Martens
16 hrs

neutral  Karlo Heppner: Aber Skelett mit Doppel-T
1 day46 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Keimbelastung o, Gewebe des Bewegungsapparates


Explanation:
Bestimmung der Keimbelastung, Bioburden (www.dar.bam.de)

muscoloskeltal system = Bewegungsapparat (Hexal)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-17 23:29:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

correction: Keimbelastung im Gewebe des Bewegungsapparates




    Reference: http://www.dar.bam.de/ast/zlg/dok/gmn0897.doc
Johannes Gleim
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 4337

1 day12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Keimbelastung in muskuloskelettalem Gewebe


Explanation:
Das Adjektiv "muskuloskelettal" wird auch in der dt. med. Terminologie sehr oft verwendet, so dass sich eine 1:1-Übertragung anbietet.


    experience
Steffen Walter
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 14196