KudoZ home » English to German » Medical

glucose monohydrate

German translation: Glucose-Monohydrat


18:17 Dec 4, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: glucose monohydrate
= einfacher Zucker oder Glucosemonohydrat?
Hildegard Fatahtouii
German translation:Glucose-Monohydrat
Explanation:
Glucose waere der Traubenzucker. Das Monohydrat enthaelt noch je ein Molekuel Wasser pro Molekuel Glucose.
Selected response from:

Herbert2
Grading comment
dank Dir schön, hilft mir sehr
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Glucose-Monohydrat
Herbert2
4Einfachzucker oder Glucose-Monohydratxxxulysem


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Einfachzucker oder Glucose-Monohydrat


Explanation:
ist glaube ich die gebraeuchlichere schreibweise, die verwendung kommt wohl auf den zusammenhang an. vielleicht hilft die reference weiter?


    Reference: http://www.seilnacht.tuttlingen.com/Chemie/ch_gluco.htm
xxxulysem
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 89

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Glucose-Monohydrat


Explanation:
Glucose waere der Traubenzucker. Das Monohydrat enthaelt noch je ein Molekuel Wasser pro Molekuel Glucose.


    www.acibas.net/glykaemischerIndex/ Glucose_24A_Zuckeralkohole.pdf
Herbert2
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 47
Grading comment
dank Dir schön, hilft mir sehr