KudoZ home » English to German » Medical

ventral visual processing stream

German translation: ventraler visueller Verarbeitungsstrom

16:21 Jan 9, 2004
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: ventral visual processing stream
brain impairment
Katrin
German translation:ventraler visueller Verarbeitungsstrom
Explanation:
www.twk.tuebingen.mpg.de/twk99/TWK99.pdf
Selected response from:

Cornelia Mayer
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ventraler visueller Verarbeitungsstrom
Cornelia Mayer
4ventral-visuelles Bearbeiten
Melanie Nassar


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ventral-visuelles Bearbeiten


Explanation:
Ich kann ohne den ganzen Satz nicht viel mit dem "stream" anfangen, vielleicht waere es besser ventral-visueller Bearbeitungsweg?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-10 12:14:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ich habe nachgedacht(und nachgeschaut). Es muss der ventrale Strom heissen, also vielleicht \"ventraler Strom fuer visuelles Bearbeiten\"

Melanie Nassar
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 708

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ventraler visueller Verarbeitungsstrom


Explanation:
www.twk.tuebingen.mpg.de/twk99/TWK99.pdf

Cornelia Mayer
France
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1506