KudoZ home » English to German » Medical: Cardiology

echo and catherization solution

German translation: integriertes System für Echokardiografie und Katheterisierung

13:27 Nov 29, 2006
English to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: echo and catherization solution
"Primarily, we were impressed by XX's ability to provide an integrated echo and catheterization solution"
Elke Fehling
German translation:integriertes System für Echokardiografie und Katheterisierung
Explanation:
Oder
Besonders beeindruckt hat uns zunächst XXs integriertes Echokardiografie- und Katheterisierungssystem
Selected response from:

Caro Maucher
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3... Möglichkeit, Echokardiographie und Herzkatheter-Untersuchung zu verbinden
Elke Dr. Ruchalla
4integriertes System für Echokardiografie und Katheterisierung
Caro Maucher


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
... Möglichkeit, Echokardiographie und Herzkatheter-Untersuchung zu verbinden


Explanation:
Es geht meiner Meinung nach um eine Kombination von Echo und Herzkatheter

Elke Dr. Ruchalla
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Siegfried Armbruster
1 hr
  -> Danke :-)

agree  Steffen Walter
2 hrs

agree  Ingeborg Gowans
8 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
integriertes System für Echokardiografie und Katheterisierung


Explanation:
Oder
Besonders beeindruckt hat uns zunächst XXs integriertes Echokardiografie- und Katheterisierungssystem

Caro Maucher
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8