KudoZ home » English to German » Medical (general)

bibasilar

German translation: über beiden Lungenbasen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bibasilar
German translation:über beiden Lungenbasen
Entered by: Lucius Passani, Ph.D.

22:43 Dec 16, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: bibasilar
A lung exam reveals bibasilar rales.
Lungs: inspiratory crackles, bibasilar rales, and wheezing.
Lucius Passani, Ph.D.
United States
über beiden Lungenbasen
Explanation:
Rasselgeräusche über den (beiden) Lungenbasen

[PDF] Faszikul ventrikul Tachykardie bei Digitalisintoxikation
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Aufnahmestatus ergibt diskrete, feuchte Rasselgeräusche über. beiden Lungenbasen
sowie eine arrhythmische Tachykardie. mit peripherem Pulsdefizit. ...
www.kup.at/kup/pdf/3766.pdf
Selected response from:

Fantutti
Grading comment
Exactly!! Thank you very much.
Lucius
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4über beiden Lungenbasen
Fantutti
3grobblasige klingende RasselgeräuschexxxDr.G.MD


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
grobblasige klingende Rasselgeräusche


Explanation:
Physical Examination
Bibasilar rales; Diffuse bubbling rales of pulmonary edema; Wheezing (cardiac
asthma); Signs of pleural effusion (flatness to percussion, decreased to ...
www.hcoa.org/hcoacme/chf-cme/chf00024.htm - 3k - Cached - Similar pages

Endocarditis
Lungs: Bibasilar rales with globally decreased breath sounds; CV: Tachycardic.
Regular rhythm. + II/VI murmur @ LLSB; Abd: + BS. + distended. ...
cats.med.uvm.edu/cats_teachingmod/radiology/ radiology_html/teaching/radio_adult/endocard/endocard_1.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

In pulmoary edema one will typically find bibasilar rales



xxxDr.G.MD
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 126

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
über beiden Lungenbasen


Explanation:
Rasselgeräusche über den (beiden) Lungenbasen

[PDF] Faszikul ventrikul Tachykardie bei Digitalisintoxikation
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Aufnahmestatus ergibt diskrete, feuchte Rasselgeräusche über. beiden Lungenbasen
sowie eine arrhythmische Tachykardie. mit peripherem Pulsdefizit. ...
www.kup.at/kup/pdf/3766.pdf

Fantutti
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Exactly!! Thank you very much.
Lucius