KudoZ home » English to German » Medical: Health Care

carevalue equation

German translation: ...Wertschöpfung Ihrer Behandlung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:care equation
German translation:...Wertschöpfung Ihrer Behandlung
Entered by: Translations4IT

06:04 Jan 30, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Medical: Health Care / Healthcare services
English term or phrase: carevalue equation
We respond to the needs of customers with services that take advantage of cutting-edge technologies that have made a difference in healthcare by transforming patient and drug information into a powerful healthcare management system.
We improve your carevalue equation by showing you how to manage your systems efficiently and effectively.
Translations4IT
Wertschöpfung
Explanation:
das ist der näheste dt. Begriff zum Inhalt des Originales:
der Unterschied zwischen Aufwand bzw. eingesetzten Ressourcen und dem Ertrag/Einnahmen, diesmal eben im Bereich Gesundheitswesen:
" wir verbessern die Wertschöpfung Ihrer Behandlung durch...."
Selected response from:

Horst2
Grading comment
Hi Horst! Vielen Dank für deine Hilfe - dies scheint in den Kontext zu passen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1WertschöpfungHorst2
1VersorgungsausgleichGeri Linda Metterle


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Versorgungsausgleich


Explanation:
Das fällt mir auf Anhieb ein, ist aber nur geraten.

Geri Linda Metterle
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  EdithK: Liebe Geri, das ist aber was ganz anders.
33 mins
  -> War ja auch nur geraten. Was besseres fällt mir dazu im Moment dazu nicht ein.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Wertschöpfung


Explanation:
das ist der näheste dt. Begriff zum Inhalt des Originales:
der Unterschied zwischen Aufwand bzw. eingesetzten Ressourcen und dem Ertrag/Einnahmen, diesmal eben im Bereich Gesundheitswesen:
" wir verbessern die Wertschöpfung Ihrer Behandlung durch...."

Horst2
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Grading comment
Hi Horst! Vielen Dank für deine Hilfe - dies scheint in den Kontext zu passen!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter
3 hrs