KudoZ home » English to German » Medical: Health Care

Allied Health Professional

German translation: Pflegepersonal und medizinnahe Berufe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Allied Health Professional
German translation:Pflegepersonal und medizinnahe Berufe
Entered by: Kim Metzger

16:02 Dec 28, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Allied Health Professional
In einer Auflistung:

Healthcare: **Allied Professional**/Nurse
Professional with an education in medicine or related field

Healthcare-Physician or Physician Assistant
Health-Nurse or Nurse Practioner
Healthcare-**Allied Health Professional**
Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Pflegepersonal und medizinnahe Berufe
Explanation:
3.4 the ability to communicate with colleagues (including nurses and allied health professionals) clearly, courteously and effectively - with the aim to ensure understanding, teamwork and mutual professional development

Fähigkeit, mit KollegInnen (einschließlich Pflegepersonal und medizinnahen Berufen) klar, höflich und wirksam zu kommunizieren - insbesondere mit dem Ziel, Verständnis, Zusammenarbeit und gegenseitiges Lernen zu ermöglichen

http://www.univie.ac.at/mcw/profil/profil_en.html
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks Kim!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Pflegepersonal und medizinnahe Berufe
Kim Metzger
4angrenzende Berufs(felder)-oder gruppenMichael Hesselnberg


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
angrenzende Berufs(felder)-oder gruppen


Explanation:
denn alles was um Gesundheit geht ,wird ja in allen Gesellschaften nur den Ärzten zugeordnet

Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
allied health professional
Pflegepersonal und medizinnahe Berufe


Explanation:
3.4 the ability to communicate with colleagues (including nurses and allied health professionals) clearly, courteously and effectively - with the aim to ensure understanding, teamwork and mutual professional development

Fähigkeit, mit KollegInnen (einschließlich Pflegepersonal und medizinnahen Berufen) klar, höflich und wirksam zu kommunizieren - insbesondere mit dem Ziel, Verständnis, Zusammenarbeit und gegenseitiges Lernen zu ermöglichen

http://www.univie.ac.at/mcw/profil/profil_en.html



    Reference: http://www.univie.ac.at/mcw/profil/profil_en.html
Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks Kim!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kathi Stock
53 mins

agree  Teresa Reinhardt
1 day 11 hrs

agree  Olaf
5 days