KudoZ home » English to German » Medical: Instruments

ITD

German translation: hier: Firmenname


10:24 Nov 19, 2008
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Modul-Racks
English term or phrase: ITD
Wofür könnte die Abkürzung ITD stehen?

ITD mounting shelve
ITD wall channel
ITD part no. xyz

http://www.healthcare.philips.com/main/products/patient_moni...

http://www.acronymfinder.com/Science-and-Medicine/ITD.html
VeronikaNeuhold
Austria
German translation:hier: Firmenname
Explanation:
"Contact Information:
ITD GmbH
Innovation Technik Design
Grünwalder Weg 13a
82008 Unterhaching
Germany"
Selected response from:

Dr. Matthias Schauen
Germany
Grading comment
Danke! Und sorry für die "Belästigung", da hätte ich auch selber draufkommen können.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5hier: Firmenname
Dr. Matthias Schauen
2 +3Innovation Technik Design
Jonathan MacKerron


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
itd
hier: Firmenname


Explanation:
"Contact Information:
ITD GmbH
Innovation Technik Design
Grünwalder Weg 13a
82008 Unterhaching
Germany"


    Reference: http://www.healthcare.philips.com/main/products/patient_moni...
Dr. Matthias Schauen
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 81
Grading comment
Danke! Und sorry für die "Belästigung", da hätte ich auch selber draufkommen können.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jonathan MacKerron
0 min

agree  Dr. Anja Masselli
1 min

agree  David Moore
3 mins

agree  Siegfried Armbruster
13 mins

agree  Goldcoaster
1 hr

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
itd
Innovation Technik Design


Explanation:
name of the company according to your link

Jonathan MacKerron
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Matthias Schauen
0 min

agree  Dr. Anja Masselli
1 min

agree  Siegfried Armbruster
13 mins