KudoZ home » English to German » Medical: Instruments

Delivering clear information how it's needed

German translation: übersichtliche Darstellung bedarfsgerechter Informationen, bedarfsgerechte Informationen auf einen Blick


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:delivering clear information how it's needed
German translation:übersichtliche Darstellung bedarfsgerechter Informationen, bedarfsgerechte Informationen auf einen Blick
Entered by: VeronikaNeuhold

01:13 Nov 22, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Medical: Instruments / Patientenmonitore
English term or phrase: Delivering clear information how it's needed
Delivering clear information how it's needed

The [brand name] patient monitoring portfolio spans care environments, patient acuity levels, and clinical requirements. Versatile [brand name] monitors offer a range of options for flexible care. All monitors are designed to give caregivers a clear view of patient information.
VeronikaNeuhold
Austria
Klare/Übersichtliche Darstellung bedarfsgerechter Informationen
Explanation:
meine erste Idee ....
Selected response from:

Andrea Winzer
United States
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für den ausgezeichneten Vorschlag. Bedarfsgerecht – das ist es :-)!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8Klare/Übersichtliche Darstellung bedarfsgerechter Informationen
Andrea Winzer
3 +1bedarfsmässig(e) klare Informationen
Goldcoaster


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
delivering clear information how it's needed
Klare/Übersichtliche Darstellung bedarfsgerechter Informationen


Explanation:
meine erste Idee ....

Andrea Winzer
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für den ausgezeichneten Vorschlag. Bedarfsgerecht – das ist es :-)!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  interpr8er: Übermittlung klarer und bedarfsgerechter Informationen
9 hrs
  -> Dankeschön :))

agree  Goldcoaster: Danke, C.H.
9 hrs
  -> Dankeschön :))

agree  Irene Schlotter, Dipl.-Übers.: Ja, das klingt doch knackig.
10 hrs
  -> Vielen Dank, Irene :))

agree  Steffen Walter
10 hrs
  -> Vielen Dank, Steffen :))

agree  Gudrun Maydorn: schön formuliert
11 hrs
  -> Dankeschön, Gudrun :))

agree  Sebastian Landsberger
11 hrs
  -> Vielen Dank, Sebastian :))

agree  Gabriele Beckmann
11 hrs
  -> Vielen Dank, Gabriele :))

agree  Katja Schoone
11 hrs
  -> Dankeschön, Katja :))

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
delivering clear information how it's needed
bedarfsmässig(e) klare Informationen


Explanation:
Lieferung klarer Informationen nach Bedarf (Abruf)

Goldcoaster
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  interpr8er: Übermittlung klarer Informationen die dem Bedarf entsprechen
2 hrs