KudoZ home » English to German » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

drug level

German translation: Medikamentenspiegel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drug level
German translation:Medikamentenspiegel
Entered by: Melanie Michael

13:35 Dec 19, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: drug level
In vitro diagnostic tests are the tests that provide information to assist in the diagnosis and treatment of a disease including the monitoring of drug levels and blood screening.
Melanie Michael
Germany
Medikamentenspiegel
Explanation:
findest Du auch über Google mehr als häufig

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-12-19 13:51:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

das hatte sich mit Steffens Antwort gekreuzt, sorry
Selected response from:

Sabine Schlottky
Germany
Grading comment
Danke euch beiden.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Medikamentenspiegel / Wirkspiegel von Medikamenten
Steffen Walter
5Medikamentenspiegel
Sabine Schlottky


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Medikamentenspiegel / Wirkspiegel von Medikamenten


Explanation:
Siehe u.a.
http://web.uni-marburg.de/mzk//home/science/pages/dm_exp.htm
http://web4health.info/de/answers/bio-med-plasma-level.htm

Steffen Walter
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 228

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christian
6 mins

agree  SonjaR: Medikamentenspiegel
10 mins

agree  Christine Lam
17 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Medikamentenspiegel


Explanation:
findest Du auch über Google mehr als häufig

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-12-19 13:51:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

das hatte sich mit Steffens Antwort gekreuzt, sorry


    eigene Erfahrung
Sabine Schlottky
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Danke euch beiden.