KudoZ home » English to German » Mining & Minerals / Gems

confidence in the resource

German translation: Vertrauen in das Vorkommen


10:32 Dec 1, 2010
English to German translations [PRO]
Science - Mining & Minerals / Gems
English term or phrase: confidence in the resource
xy’s planned winter drilling program is designed to increase confidence in the resource to Indicated status, and provide additional bulk sample for our ongoing metallurgical research."
martina1974
Austria
German translation:Vertrauen in das Vorkommen
Explanation:

Im Kontext -

"Das von xy geplante Winterbohrungsprogramm soll das *Vertrauen erhöhen, dass das Vorkommen den indizierten Status erreicht*, und zusätzliche Massenproben für unsere laufenden metallurgischen Untersuchungen liefern."
Selected response from:

Roland Nienerza
Grading comment
thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Vertrauen in das Vorkommen
Roland Nienerza
3die Ausdehnung/Größe des Vorkommens zu bestätigen
Wendy Streitparth


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
die Ausdehnung/Größe des Vorkommens zu bestätigen


Explanation:
um Vertrauen in das Projekt zu gewinnen

In diesem Sinne!

Wendy Streitparth
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 35

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Vertrauen in das Vorkommen


Explanation:

Im Kontext -

"Das von xy geplante Winterbohrungsprogramm soll das *Vertrauen erhöhen, dass das Vorkommen den indizierten Status erreicht*, und zusätzliche Massenproben für unsere laufenden metallurgischen Untersuchungen liefern."


Roland Nienerza
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Werner Walther
18 hrs