KudoZ home » English to German » Mining & Minerals / Gems

shovel ready

German translation: sofort abbaubar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shovel ready
German translation:sofort abbaubar
Entered by: Annie and Rolf Reiser

11:13 Dec 1, 2010
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems
English term or phrase: shovel ready
The 100% owned project is a unique, "shovel ready" and fully environmentally permitted primary cobalt deposit and refining facility that will be capable of producing high purity cobalt metal.
martina1974
Austria
sofort abbaubar
Explanation:
in diesem Sinn
Selected response from:

Annie and Rolf Reiser
Grading comment
thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3schaufelfertig
Roland Nienerza
3 +1sofort abbaubarAnnie and Rolf Reiser
4sofort durchführbar
Ingrid Hesse
3 +1zum Abbau bereittranscreator
3startklar
Katrin Suchan


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
schaufelfertig


Explanation:

http://www.google.de/search?num=30&hl=de&rlz=1T4RNWE_deDE307...

Roland Nienerza
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kornelia Berceo-Schneider: wird durchaus so wörtlich übersetzt verwendet
2 hrs

agree  transcreator: scheint zu stimmen
3 hrs

agree  Harald Moelzer (medical-translator)
20 hrs

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sofort durchführbar


Explanation:
http://www.reuters.com/article/idUSTRE6130CJ20100204

Ingrid Hesse
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 19

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
startklar


Explanation:
Auch wenn bei dieser Lösung das Bild der Schaufel verloren geht.

Katrin Suchan
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sofort abbaubar


Explanation:
in diesem Sinn

Annie and Rolf Reiser
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingrid Hesse
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zum Abbau bereit


Explanation:
das schaufelfertig oben scheint es tatsächlich zu geben, könnte man also nehmen. wenns etwas erklärender sein darf würde ich das hier vorschlagen

transcreator
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harald Moelzer (medical-translator)
16 hrs