KudoZ home » English to German » Mining & Minerals / Gems

silver-dominant deposit

German translation: Lagerstätte mit überwiegender Silbergewinnung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:silver-dominant deposit
German translation:Lagerstätte mit überwiegender Silbergewinnung
Entered by: martina1974

12:14 Dec 6, 2010
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems
English term or phrase: silver-dominant deposit
Historically, 40% of the project value lies with silver, yet with increasing silver prices and the identification of additional silver dominant veins, yy has the potential to transition to a silver dominant deposit.
martina1974
Austria
Lagerstätte mit überwiegender Silbergewinnung
Explanation:
... wäre hier eine Möglichkeit.
Selected response from:

Steffen Walter
Germany
Grading comment
thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Lagerstätte mit überwiegender Silbergewinnung
Steffen Walter
3überwiegender Silbereinlagerung
Thayenga


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Lagerstätte mit überwiegender Silbergewinnung


Explanation:
... wäre hier eine Möglichkeit.

Steffen Walter
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 110
Grading comment
thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans G. Liepert
19 mins

agree  transcreator
36 mins

agree  Thayenga: oder vielleicht auch Silbervorkommen. :)
2 hrs

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
überwiegender Silbereinlagerung


Explanation:
Wäre eine andere Variante

Thayenga
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 58