KudoZ home » English to German » Mining & Minerals / Gems

underground fleet

German translation: Untertage-Maschinenpark


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:underground fleet
German translation:Untertage-Maschinenpark
Entered by: martina1974

08:13 Dec 7, 2010
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems
English term or phrase: underground fleet
The total capital budget for this expansion is USxxmillion, consisting of: US$xxmillion for plant equipment and construction costs; US$xx million for additions to the underground fleet;
martina1974
Austria
Untertage-Maschinenpark
Explanation:
Wäre ein erster Gedanke
Selected response from:

Thomas Schnepp
Grading comment
thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3Untertage-Maschinenpark
Thomas Schnepp
3Untergrundfuhrpark
Marc Cordes


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Untertage-Maschinenpark


Explanation:
Wäre ein erster Gedanke

Thomas Schnepp
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans G. Liepert
1 hr
  -> Vielen Dank!

agree  transcreator
2 hrs
  -> Vielen Dank!

agree  Thayenga
4 hrs
  -> Vielen Dank!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Untergrundfuhrpark


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fuhrpark
Marc Cordes
Poland
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12