KudoZ home » English to German » Mining & Minerals / Gems

beneficiation test

German translation: Aufbereitungstest


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:beneficiation test
German translation:Aufbereitungstest
Entered by: Rolf Kern

11:19 Dec 14, 2010
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems
English term or phrase: beneficiation test
• Rapid leaching rates with very high nickel and cobalt extraction in metallurgical tests.
• Beneficiation tests indicate 20% upgrade to limonite.
• Results indicate potential for very low processing cost operation.
martina1974
Austria
Aufbereitungstest
Explanation:
Siehe: http://www.google.ch/#hl=de&q=Aufbereitungstest&aq=&aqi=&aql...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 Min. (2010-12-14 11:56:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mein Vorschlag basiert auf LANGENSCHEIDT Fachw'b. Techn. u. angew.Wissensch.:
to beneficate = aufbereiten
benefication = Aufbereitung
benefication plnt = Aufbereitungsanlage

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 Min. (2010-12-14 12:00:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

z.B.:
- Methodik der Probenahme für **Aufbereitungstests** und Repräsentanz der Proben.
- Details der **Aufbereitungstests**, inkl. durchführender Labors, Überwachung und Kontrolle, verwendete Methoden und Resultate.
http://www.geologie.ac.at/filestore/download/JB1481_099_A.pd...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 Min. (2010-12-14 12:03:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bezüglich "Limonit" und "Aufbereitung" siehe:
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Eisenerz
Selected response from:

Rolf Kern
Switzerland
Grading comment
thanks a lot!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Aufbereitungstest
Rolf Kern
3ReduktionstestChristof Hoss


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Aufbereitungstest


Explanation:
Siehe: http://www.google.ch/#hl=de&q=Aufbereitungstest&aq=&aqi=&aql...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 Min. (2010-12-14 11:56:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mein Vorschlag basiert auf LANGENSCHEIDT Fachw'b. Techn. u. angew.Wissensch.:
to beneficate = aufbereiten
benefication = Aufbereitung
benefication plnt = Aufbereitungsanlage

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 Min. (2010-12-14 12:00:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

z.B.:
- Methodik der Probenahme für **Aufbereitungstests** und Repräsentanz der Proben.
- Details der **Aufbereitungstests**, inkl. durchführender Labors, Überwachung und Kontrolle, verwendete Methoden und Resultate.
http://www.geologie.ac.at/filestore/download/JB1481_099_A.pd...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 Min. (2010-12-14 12:03:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bezüglich "Limonit" und "Aufbereitung" siehe:
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Eisenerz

Rolf Kern
Switzerland
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
thanks a lot!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Reduktionstest


Explanation:
Reduktionstest

Christof Hoss
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman